Sweetheart Hoya

Sweetheart Hoya

Common name: Sweetheart Hoya, Sweetheart Plant

Botanical name: Hoya Kerri

Toxicity: Known to be toxic

Growth rate: Slow growing

Air purifying: No

Temperature: Medium

Humidity: Normal

Misting: Not required

Light: Bright indirect light.

Water: Every three weeks.

Want to check another plant? Click here to go back to A-Z Houseplant Care

Click here to get your copy of the Plant Planner.

Share:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

YouTube
Instagram
25   388
30   615
17   375
7   243
12   191