Alocasia

Alocasia

Common name: Alocasia, Elephant Ears, African Maskvd

Botanical name: Alocasia 

Toxicity: Toxic, keep away from pets and children

Growth rate: Fast growing

Air purifying: No

Temperature: Warm

Humidity: High

Misting: Daily – weekly

Light: Bright indirect light.

Water: A couple of times a week, think little and often. Keep the soil moist.

Want to check another plant? Click here to go back to A-Z Houseplant Care

Click here to get your copy of the Plant Planner.

Share:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

YouTube
Instagram
25   387
30   615
17   375
7   243
12   191